Camp Wauwepex
1955 Staff List

Executives
Ken Davis
Ed Gilmartin
Ken Heim
Robert Koehler
Ed Kearns
Don Law
Al Lane
Dave LeFeber
Joe Redmond
Ray Smith
Herb Strauss

Archery Range
Barry Durham
Pete Jacobs
Martin Rudolph
Dan Ward

Craft Lodge
Roger Doon
Jim Davenport III
Ronnie Johnson
Ray Klausen
Ad. Marvin, Jr.
Ron Mittelstaedt
Tom Seward
Ray Schaefer
Herb Zaun

Chaplains
Don DeRolf
Father David L. Reddy
Stan Kruger

Commissary
George Hutchison
Peter May
Vic Neish

Fishing
George Antolchick
Jim Morrissey
Bill Schoolman

Health Lodge
Blake Cady
Tom Donohue
Bill Graff
Jed Lee Howard
Blair LeRoy
Harvey Sperling

Nature Lodge
Howie DeLong
Dick Kliver
Ray Lamberson
Al VanMourik
Don Prosser
Jack Rose
Bill Schlener
Richard Ward

Brain Lodge
Ed Matheus
Jack Miller
Russ Tesfield

Rifle Range
Robert Koehler
F. Peter Nebbia
Ronnie Obermeyer
Dick Schaefer
Robert Vasa

Trading Post
Bob Bernsteain
Chuck Brandt
George DeRoth
Ted Gurnee
Jerry McGrath
Henry Miller
Larry Niebanck
Terry Pollack

Divisional Staffs

Indian

Program Director
Don Kjelleran

Kitchen
Don Ackerman
Walter Barkley
Harold Demarest
Ed Dennis
Malcolm Gee
Dick Haard
Forrest Hanshore
Jim Hausle
Richard Hickey
Lou Riemer
Edward Seatt
Bill Speh
Walter Waters

Scoutcraft
Ken Murphy
Peter Weiler
Bob Wood
Larry Wood

Waterfront
Jay Doumaux
Chuck Maass
Paul Reuter-Lorentz
John Roth
Stu Silbaugh
Len Smudeler
Bill Wallace

Frontier

Program Director
Bill Scollay

Kitchen
Jim Dobson
Otis Gibsen
George Hofgrin
Pete Johnson
Ronald Jones
Bob Lamparter
Dick Lindsey
Pete Edridge
Roy Pederson
Richard Roy

Scoutcraft
Dave Allee
Bob Giordano
John Larson
Artie Mittelstaedt

Waterfront
Dave Fleming
Doug Hackett
Ted Judd
Howie Kucks, Jr.
Robert Neshel
Howard Peters

Pioneer

Program Director
Howie Logan

Kitchen
Anthony Cesta
James Hammon
Otis Jackson
Roy Johnson
Robert Kraus
Dennis Langley
Robert Lenhardt
John Morhous
Gordon Stanley
Virgil Zirpulo

Scoutcraft
Dave Ellman
George Gick
Dick Lark
Bob Rebscher
Mike Swagel

Waterfront
Bob Bond
Dave "Coolie" Dolins
Ken Drescher
Jim Edwards
John Edwards
Roger C. Fischer
Bill Grimes
Bill Harper

Provisional Scoutmasters

Mike Antonelle
Robert Cherrington
Guy Felton
John Green
Morris Johnson
Ed Kemp
Dick Lightcap
Al Lipnick
Fred Murphy
Larry Nokes
Frank Rudes
Bruce Spriggs
Paul W. Wetzel

Quartermasters

Truitt Allen
Steve Meskin
Pete Conners
Dick Horn
Percy Box, Camp Ranger
Glennwood Penselin

handwritten additions:
Pete Daniel
Tom Fenley