Camp Wauwepex
1970 Staff List

Scout Executive
James M. Davenport

Director of Camping
Joseph DeCanio

Reservation Director
George C. Smalling

Assistant Reservation Director
Paul C. Johnson

Business Manager
John P. Tobin

O.A./Program Coordinator
Joseph Bruno

Trading Post/Craft Lodge
Michael Coco
David Leight
Judson Smith
William McCauley
Chris Brunner
Anthony Smith
Richard Silverman

Office
Paul Carson
Victor Radin

Rifle Range
Michael Cahill
Joseph Esposito

Nature
Theodore Firetog
Douglas Winkler
Jeffrey Haas
Frank McQuade
Kenneth Kroog

[damage on original list, portion unreadable]

Health Lodge
Mrs. Virginia Spice
Mrs. Ruth Jones
Michael Meehan
Bruce Wynne
Ernest Mervillo, M.D.

Chaplains
Rev. Louis Tuleja
Fr. John Fagan
Kenneth Hertz
Rabbi M. Portnoy

Commissary
Robert Spice
Donald Chester
Robert Kuchner

Maintenance
Johnnie Jones, Ranger
Edward DiGioia
Rhett McMunn
Nicholas Coco

Indian/Sagamore Program Area
Neil Firetog

[damage on original list, portion unreadable]

Program Area Aides
John Doyle
Steven Isaacs
Stuart Emerman
August Thoma
Dwight Webb
Felix Wolkow

Indian Food Services

Cooks
Eugene Thomas
Jeffrey Cramer

Food Handlers
Timothy Holmes
Robert Joyner
John Scarpato

Dishwashers
James McEntee
Douglas Voight
William Sherwood
Brian O'Connell

Frontier/Pioneer Program Area
Gregory Dawson
Br. Albin Herrmann
Ralph Martens

Program Area Aides
Brian Corringham
Joseph Friedman
David Ronnow
Robert Schlanger

Frontier Food Service

Cooks
Henry McNeil
Wilbert Lloyd

Inside Steward
Thomas Schlegel

Food Handlers
Jeffrey Edelman
James Reinhart

Dishwashers
Paul Anik
Leonard Saukas
Kenneth Grossinger
Arthur Blazer

Scoutmasters
Philip Calabria
William Korwin
John Scardina
Brian O'Neill
Robert Frankel
Bruce Smith

Assistant Scoutmasters
Robert Rohan
Alan Fisher
Robert Rasmussen
Alan Rashkin
Victor DiGioia
Guy Mazza
Patrick Hanley


The following additional information was supplied by Bill Perley

FRONTIER WATERFRONT
Perley, Bill
Holden, Wayne
Rixman, Gary
Small, Roy
Belkin, Steve
Block, Dave
Spann, Dave