Onteora Scout Reservation
1964 Staff List

Administration
Kenneth Heim, Camp Director
Donald Johnson, Assistant Camp Director
Gregory Delaney, Assistant Camp Director
Peter A. Jacobs, Assistant Camp Director
Robert Oldmixon, Business Manager / Commissary Director
Alvin Schweizer, Assistant Business Manager
Richard Tauber, Assistant Business Manager
Robert Muntz, Office Manager
Vito Bisogno, Office Clerk

Chaplain Staff
Graham Johnson, Protestant
Father Edward Manion, M.M., Catholic

Health Lodge
Mrs. C. Anderson, R.N., Nurse
Ken Hafner, Orderly
Steve Hoffman, Orderly
Coquette Bijou, Fierce Watchdog

Trading Post
Clark Bowen, Director
Joe Rondeau, Clerk
Earl Tuttle, Clerk

Food Service
Chuck Tschampion, Commissary Clerk

Council House
James Hammond, Head Chef
Dominic "Tea Co" Guili, Cook and Butcher
Joseph Garcia, Steward
Don Alber, 3rd Cook
Alan Anderson, Dishwasher
Peter Biasi, Food Handler
Charles Brower, Heater Stacks
James Coyle, Dishwasher
John Lacey, Dishwasher
Stanley Rykowski, Dishwasher
Robert Spiedel, Food Handler
Walter Wendel, Heater Stacks Director
Ken Westerberg, Food Handler
Warren Wieboldt, Food Handler

Council House Country Store
Roy Hafner, Director
Ed Tschampion, Assistant

Long House
Ed Brumfield, Chef
William Haygood, Cook
Carl Schnieder, Steward
Peter Arbona, 3rd Cook
Rolf Brauchler, Food handler
Frank Budney, Heater Stacks Director
Bill Donaghy Jr., Dishwasher
Tom Kaufman, Dishwasher
Vinnie Kenneally, Dishwasher
Ron Lyke, Food Handler
Doug Malcom, Heater Stacks
Rick Nelson, Food Handler
Walt Williams, Food handler

Long House Country Store
Paul Leiberman, Director
Craig Rickerrich, Assistant

Bakery
Kap Schei, Baker
William Frank, Assistant
Don Guili, Assistant

PROGRAM

Chief's Camp
Ralph Foster, Area Director

Otter Area
George Wilson, Jr. , Commissioner
Robert Pearles, Staff
Larry Backilman, Staff
Paul Montgomery, Staff

Lynx Area
Thomas Bligh, Commissioner
Michael Heinz, Staff
Greg Furness, Staff

Bobcat Area
Tom Dowd, Commissioner
Richard LaSalle, Staff
Jim Schleske, Staff

Waterfront
Tom Hennessy, Director
Grady Aronstamm, Staff
Pete Bartolotta, Staff
Irv Carpenter, Staff
Steve Feaster, Staff
Britt Geiger, Staff
Robert Henggeler, Staff

Tribe's Camp
Tony Allen, Area Director [Plymouth, Devon, England]
Gus Potter, Area Director

Teddy Roosevelt Area
Robert Choate, Commissioner
Walter Etringer, Staff
Jim Record, Staff
Bob Voorneveld, Staff

James E. West Area
Warren Darnell, Commissioner
James Van Tassell, Staff
Mark Goldstein, Staff
Tom Hopper, Staff

Dan Beard Area
Tom Halderman, Commissioner
Bob Dick, Staff
Jeff Taylor, Staff
Donald Wright, Staff

Waterfront
Fred Artus, Director
Billy Dunn, Staff
Dave Frescoln, Staff
Hobert Harris, Staff
Alex Poulices, Staff
Bob Sparling, Staff
Fred Warren, Staff

Foreign Service
Larry Harold, Director [Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England]

Conservation
Philip Noguere, Director
Bill Ward, Assistant

Alder Lake
Niles Fairbairn, Caretaker
Robert Buchwald, Director
Chris Nordine, Assistant

JLTC
Bob Cancro, Scoutmaster
Ken South, Assistant Scoutmaster
Wayne Fowler, S.P.L.

Explorer Program
Evan Mawdsley, Staff Training Director
Mike Fasullo, Delaware Canoe Trip Director
Peter Matthews, Adirondack Canoe Trip Director
Chriss Cancro, Adirondack Canoe Trip Assistant

Wranglers
Bob Witheral, Director
Carl Witheral, Instructor
Steen Anderson, Wrangler
Pete Iversen, Wrangler

Maintenance
Bill Donaghy Sr., Ranger
Leland Tuttle, Ranger
Larry Troy, Truck Driver
Woody Welsch, Staff