Onteora Scout Reservation
1967 Staff List

Name Area Position
Anderson, Constance F. Health Lodge Registered Nurse
Anderson, Richard Long House Commissary Country Store Director
Andrews, William Stables Wrangler
Antos, Thomas Trading Post Director
Archbold, James Office Clerk
Aronstamm, Grady Chief's Waterfront Assistant Director
Bailey, Walter Office Assistant Business Manager
Barlet, Peter Tribes' Waterfront  
Bartlett, Jesse Stables Wrangler
Barto, Richard Teddy Roosevelt Shelter Woodslore
Bouchard, Richard Council House Food Handler
Bratton, Deryck Long House Second Cook
Bratton, Marshall Council House First Cook
Brenner, Michael Maintenance  
Brown, Robert Chief's Waterfront  
Brussell, Frederick Trading Post  
Bullard, James Protestant Chaplain  
Campioni, James Council House Chef
Campioni, Kathleen Commissary Salad Maker
Cancro, Robert Tribes' Area Area Director
Cancro, Dawna Commissary Central Store Cashier
Cellamare, Michael James E. West Shelter Woodslore
Christensen, Mark Chief's Area Assistant to the Area Director
Christie, Robert Dan Beard Shelter Woodslore
Clark, Philip Long House Dishwasher
Conde, Andy Stables Head Wrangler
Cryan, Gary Maintenance  
Dede, Thomas Trading Post  
Dennerlein, William Conservation  
Dick, Robert Conservation Director
Dietrich, Roger Chiefs' Waterfront  
Domitz, Robert Council House Third Cook
Donaghy, William Jr. Commissary Clerk
Donaghy, William Sr. Ranger  
Donald, William Otter Shelter Woodslore
Douglas, Wallace Lynx Shelter Program Commissioner
Doundoulakis, James Teddy Roosevelt Shelter Woodslore
Dunn, William Tribes' Waterfront Assistant Director
Dykstra, Steve Long House Food Handler
Feigen, Philip Long House Dish Washer
Feigenoff, Charles Tribes' Waterfront  
Fesselmeyer, Eric Tribes' Waterfront  
Finnerty, Charles Commissary Country Store Swing Man
Flynn, Neal Bakery Baker's Assistant
Foster, Ralph Assistant Camp Director  
Fowler, Wayne Junior Leader Training Camp Scoutmaster
Froebig, Kenneth Chiefs' Waterfront  
Furness, Greg Alder Lake Director
Geiger, Brit Chiefs' Waterfront  
Goodman, Rabbi R. Philip Jewish Chaplain  
Grassick, Donald Al Nassau Shelter Woodslore
Hagan, Father Vincent Catholic Chaplain  
Hammond, James Chef Swing Man
Hanlon, Charles Bobcat Shelter Woodslore
Hannum, John Conservation  
Harrell, Frank Council House Heater Stacks
Heiberg, Donald Office Office Manager
Heim, Kenneth Camp Director  
Heinz, Michael Adirondack Canoe Trip Director
Hirsch, Gerard Conservation  
Hobgood, John Staff Training and Delaware Canoe Trip Assistant Director
Hummel, Frank Adirondack Canoe Trip Assistant Director
Johl, John Bobcat Shelter Woodslore
Jones, Walter Council House Heater Stacks Assistant Director
Kates, John Long House Chef
Kebe, Carlos Health Lodge Assistant Director
Kelly, Michael Bakery Baker's Assistant
Knudsen, William Teddy Roosevelt Shelter Program Commissioner
Kohan, Richard Lynx Shelter Woodslore
Kollisch, Donald James E. West Shelter Woodslore
Koutnik, Gary Dan Beard Shelter Woodslore
Krauss, John Office Bookkeeper
Krauss, J. Edward Program Director  
Lamb, Kenneth Lynx Shelter Program Commissioner
Lehmann, Lawrence Council House Second Cook
Light, Kenneth Commissary Council House Country Store Director
Mahland, Walter Staff Training and Delaware Canoe Trip Director
Marshall, John Tribes' Waterfront  
Matthews, Peter Tribes' Waterfront Director
McRae, David Chiefs' Waterfront  
Montgomery, Philip Council House Dishwasher
Muntz, Robert Office Business Manager/Commissary Director
Nicols, Henry Commissary Central Commissary Store Director
O'Leary, Donald Long House Third Cook
Patterson, Donald Lynx Shelter Program Commissioner
Pearles, Robert Chiefs' Area Area Director
Peters, Douglas Tribes' Area Assistant to the Area Director
Piastra, John Junior Leader Training Camp Assistant Scoutmaster
Plate, Paul Bakery Baker's Assistant
Pollitt, Mark Bakery Baker's Assistant
Pugh, Paul Tribes' Waterfront  
Reinhart, Thomas Health Lodge Orderly
Richards, Timothy Long House First Cook
Rieger, Robert Lynx Shelter Woodslore
Robb, Roger Bobcat Shelter Program Commissioner
Roediger, Frank Trading Post Mailman
Ruiz, Charles Junior Leader Training Camp Senior Patrol Leader
Rykowski, Stanley Trading Post Director
Schei, Kasper Bakery Baker
Schneider, Kenneth Council House Dishwasher
Sherwin, Barry Chiefs' Waterfront  
Shields, Bradley Lynx Shelter Woodslore
Shull, David Long House Heater Stacks
Somerville, William Trading Post Assistant Director
Sorrells, William Long House Dishwasher
South, Kenneth Otter Shelter Program Commissioner
Staudte, Kenneth Council House Dishwasher
Steeg, Kenneth Long House Dishwasher
Steward, Ellery Council House Heater Stacks Director
Steward, Roger Long House Heater Stacks
Strockbine, Allan Stables Wrangler
Takeda, Yasushi International Exchange Scout  
Troy, Lawrence Maintenance Director
Tuttle, Earl Long House Heater Stacks Director
Tuttle, Leland Handiest Man  
Van Tassell, James James E. West Program Commissioner
Voorneveld, Robert Dan Beard Shelter Program Commissioner
Wasp, Chris Otter Shelter Woodslore
Weipert, Kevin Stables Wrangler
Wild, Edward Alder Lake Assistant Director
Wilson, Gary Office Clerk/Switchboard Operator
Wright, Donald Al Nassau Shelter Program Commissioner

Information taken from the Staff Banquet booklet for 1967. The banquet was held August 27, 1967 at the Lenape Hotel in Liberty.