Onteora Scout Reservation
1991 Staff List

Director
James R. Grismer

Assistant Director
Andrew C. Batten

Administration
Stella Rowlands
Ruth Medlock
Steven Leliendal

Health Lodge
Robert Bearak, Health Officer
Nickolas Kalenich, RN/EMT
Leon Middleton, Instructor
Chris Forsyth, Intern

Trading Post
Daniel Raab, Manager
Brian Walker, Intern
Thomas Link, Intern

Chaplains
James Duggan, Catholic
Peter Stein, Jewish

Maintenance
Glenn A. Gabbard, Ranger
Alvin Ehl, Driver
Edward P. Flanagan, Jr.
Jenco Kramer
Nikica Curluak
Attila Bokor

Dining Hall Steward
Jon Paul Raush
Barend Hogerhuis

Program Director
Alan H. Music

Assistant Program Director
Peter Stein

Daniel C. Beard Program Shelter
Todd Iredell, Commissioner
Matt Rock, Ass't. Cmr.
Graeme Esslemont, Instructor
Kris Schmitt, Instructor
Martin Handwerker, Intern
Lee Nevo, Intern

Teddy Roosevelt Program Shelter
Tim Connors, Commissioner
Scott Muller, Ass't. Cmr.
Tomas Jelinek, Instructor
Scott Streater, Aide
Nick Migliaccio, Intern
David James

James E. West Program Shelter
Jim Dertinger, Commissioner
Craig Hewitt, Ass't. Cmr.
Philip Purdie, Instructor
Kevin Burrowes, Instructor
Chris Lee, Intern

Field Sports Complex
Chris Hartz, Director
Joseph Terpenning, Instructor
David O' Sullivan, Instructor
Ueli Laupper, Instructor
Paul Tufaro, Aide

Indian Lore
Thomas McHugh

Aquatic Centers
Leon Stoll, Director
Greg Clode, Assistant Director
Thomas Flood, Assistant Director
Darran Stokes, Instructor
Charles Munns, Instructor
Michael Mooney, Instructor
Peter A'rva, Instructor
Keith Ravens, Instructor
Alan Sitar, Instructor
Eamonn Flood, Intern
David Schonbrun, Intern
Michael Reilly, Intern

Buckskin Craft Lodge
James G. Shields, Director
Eugeny Zinkovsky, Instructor
Stanislav Zinkovsky, Instructor
David Glancarli, Intern

Ecology and Conservation
Nikolas Rogers, Director
Andrew Wester, Ass't. Dir.
Jerome Burke, Instructor
Donald Toner, Intern

Order of the Arrow Coordinator
Alban Plotkin

Council Troop
David Martin, Scoutmaster
Charles Gaskin, A.S.M.
Patrick McKinney

Project C.O.P.E.
Kevin Koelberl, Director
Jon Lord, Instructor
Jeremy Silberger, Instructor
Mike Schaeffer, Instructor
Matthew Brennan, Instructor
Brian Gafney, Instructor
David Gafney, Instructor
Kevin Stefanich, Instructor
Charles Karazia, Instructor
Andrew Cooper, Instructor
Chris Sillence, Instructor
Scott Seidel, Instructor
Gregg Sablic, Consultant

Eagle Trail Camp
Douglas Davis, Scoutmaster
Brian Issing
Robert Olafson
Howard Kudler
Lester Cox
Louis Korosy

Counselor-In-Training
Richard P. Balla, Scoutmaster

Director of Training
Eric Anderson

Camp Commissioner
John Henderson

Special Guest Star
Steven A. Kroll


STAFF BANQUET

PROGRAM

Invocation
Dinner
Intermission
Presentations
Perspectives
Reflections
Camp Director's Award
Jim Grismer Speaks
Benediction

MENU

New York Strip Steak
Stuffed Potatoes
Shrimp Cocktail
Corn on the Cob
Croissants
Tossed Salad
Éclairs and Cream Puffs
Milk, Coffee, Tea, Soda