Camp Wauwepex
1961 Staff List

Directors
Edward J. Gilmartin
Joseph Redmond
Connie Testone

Administration
George C. Smalling
Michael Ort
Richard Beck

Health Lodge
Dr. Omar Stanbol
Michael Antonelle
Thomas J. Bligh
Frank Fleming

Chaplains
Gerald Kass
Rev. David L. Reddy, O.F.M.
H. Allen Vik

Maintenance
John Jones
Donald Rottman
Joseph Donnelly
Eric Snyder
John Csajko

Commissary
Richard Grove
Edward Weissner
John W. Larson
James Martens
Fred Doscher
Victor Caliman

Archery
William Boysen
Robert Leary
Frank Scharf

Trading Post/Craft Lodge
Arthur Shulman
John Vila
George Bartels
Geoffrey Cambell
Joseph Hupcey
Paul Koehler
Roger Meier
Fred Nelson

Fishing
Ronald McInnes

Program
Kenneth Blaisdell
William Hanson

Nature
Andrew Icken

Rifle Range
Frederick Black
Michael Biloon
Roy Coutinho
Robert Schechter
William Taussig

Provisional Scoutmasters
Douglas Aichele
Robert Arthur
Jeff Ballon
Richard Bartels
Frank Bason
John Higgins
Ralph Martens
Kenneth Marvin
Wally Meier
Logan Sherman
Dennis Smith

Senior Patrol Leaders
Dan Bauch
Kenneth Gross
Robert Hartlieb
Geoffrey Lagas
Edward Hiller
David McAuley
Albert Nahmias
Arthur Robb

Indian

Program Commissioners
Ren Meteger
Arthur Noble
Fed Von Burg

Cooks
Walter Waters
Ralph James

Steward
David Buchanan

Food Handlers
Robert Black
George Conway

Dishwashers
Bruce Howard
Allan Edel
Roger McCann
William Weiss
Michael Yankus

Waterfront
Barry Frankel
Hilery Zusi
Ronald Aichele
Bruce Caine
Victor Lambert
Fred Lloyd

Frontier

Program Commissioners
Lawrence Nokes
Robert Schuler

Cooks
Edward Brumfield
Roy Cunningham
Robert Hedges

Steward
Herbert Dieck

Food Handlers
Ralph Bose
Roger Hiss

Dishwashers
James Allen
Kenneth Bassik
Richard Grozetic
Tom Lambertson

Waterfront
Charles Pulaski
Bill Sack
James Guldin
Thomas Holt
Michael Sweeney

Program Aides
Per Bang-Jensen
Bruce Freeman
Warren Consalves
Alexander West

Pioneer

Program Commissioners
Donald Gartrell
James Gaughan

Cooks
James Ellison
Hubert Bailey

Steward
Fred Conway

Food Handlers
Thomas Blaney
John Jackson

Dishwashers
Philip Devlin
Martin Fenik
Robert Gallt
Peter Lambertson
Alain Mahoney

Waterfront
Arthur Gulden
John Prozonek
Gary Cassat
Jeff Loeb
Morton Schwartz

Program Aides
Warren Rottman
Harry Moody
Fred Miska
Robert Weeks