Camp Wauwepex
1965 Staff List

Camp Director
Gregory K. Delaney

Assistant Camp Directors
George Smalling
Edward Levick
Lawrence Nokes

Administration
Edward Albinski
Steven Frome
Frank McPike

Program Assistant
Lawrence Derwin

Health Lodge
Thomas P. Ellison
Thomas B. Wiltbank
William Mangels

Indian Lore Lodge
Edward T. Partridge

Nature Lodge
Richard Bartels
Neil Firetog
Dickson Stauffer III

Maintenance
Johnnie Jones
Clifton Jones
Kevin Green
William Bente

Rifle Range
Jeffrey Delaney
Gregory Gilmartin
Robert Mirabella

Commissary
Allen Edel
Ken Achilich
Charles Pagano

Chaplains
Rev. David L. Reddy, O.F.M.
John Evenson
Lawrence Frankel

Trading Post/Craft Lodge
George Bartels
Michael Coco
Ronald Homan
Richard Cohen
James Eachus
Anthony Parga
Richard Roehzig
William Sadowsky
Thomas Schneider

Provisional Scoutmasters
John Burke
Bill Jansen
Stephen Kaufmann
Lawrence Martin
Edward Milenky
James Powell
Wade Sayer

Provisional Assistant Scoutmasters
John Garlinger
Patrick Masterson
Carl Pagano
John Peters
Ralph Searles
Barry Skura
Ken Tucker

Frontier Program Area

Frontier Program Commissioner
Herbert Dieck

Pioneer Program Commissioner
George Packard

Skills Director
Butch Meola

Program Aides
Edward DiGioia
Jeffrey Geronimo
John Laird
Thomas Palimani

Waterfront
Ronald Aichele
Gary Cassat
Marc Freedman
Anthony Martinico
James Strack
Frank Sutherland

Dining Hall
James Davoll
Valdemer Edwards
Charles Lacijan
Robert Spice
Roger Nelke
Robert Donnelly
Edward Yuhas
Albert Meyer
Carl Muldner
Sal Santo
Peter Walsh

Indian Program Area

Indian Program Commissioner
Paul Johnson

Sagamore Program Commissioner
Lawrence Frankel

Skills Director
John Greenberg

Program Aides
James Evans
Lawrence Lacijan
Gregory Schlegel
William Schlegel
Eugene Striffler
Steven Swift

Waterfront
Scott Champney
Charles Tompson
Paul Dougherty
Richard Heger
Lawrence Lenz
Robert Neilsen

Dining Hall
Walter Waters
Murphy Sigler
Tom Livesky
Chris Ward
Karl Fred
William McDonaugh
Harold Scharmberg
William Dieck
William Kerhan ?