Onteora Scout Reservation
1990 Staff List

Director
Don Simpson

Assistant Director
Jim Grismer

Administration
Ruth Medlock, Co-Office Manager
Stella Rowlands, Co-Office Manager
Rodnell Workman, Night Office Manager
Charles Gaskin, Clerk

Trading Post
Dan Raab, Manager
Linda Wilson, Clerk

Maintenance
Glenn A. Gabbard, Ranger
Edward Flanagan, Maintenance Director
Al Ehl, Camp Driver
Mehmet Er, Aide
Vladan Micic, Aide

Chaplains
Larry Wojcik, Catholic
Peter Stein, Jewish

Health Lodge
Matt Delaney, EMT
Nick Kalenic, EMT
Alice Holden RN, Nurse

Long House-Dining Hall
Jonathan P. Raush, Steward
Paul Buglione, Intern
Barry Mewborn, Food Manager
Tim Bradley, Cook
Jon McCoy, Cook
Robert Young, Cook

Program Director
Alan H. Music

Assistant Program Director
Peter Stein

Teddy Roosevelt Shelter
Timothy Connors, Commissioner
Joe Schneider, Aide
Scott Muller, Aide

Dan Beard Shelter
Todd Iredell, Commissioner
Matt Rock, Instructor
Victor Skultety, Instructor
Kevin Burrows, Aide

James E. West Shelter
James Dertinger, Commissioner
Craig Hewitt, Instructor
Staz Zinkovsky, Instructor
King Lyons, Indian Lore/Fishing

Aquatics
Wayne Morris, Director
Irving Smith, Instructor
Mark Torrens, Instructor
Mark Kenny, Instructor
Kresmir Rotim, Instructor
Tom Flood, Instructor
Bill LaFave, Aide

Council Troop
Kevin Sergeant, Scoutmaster
Michael McHuge, Asst. Scoutmaster
Andrew Wester, J.A.S.M.

C.I.T. Program
Tom Flood, Director
Matt Frangos, Intern
Scott Streater, Intern
Alban Plotkin, Intern

Field Sports
David McKosky, Director
Kevin Sargeant, Director
Doug Davis, Director
Chris Hartz, Asst. Director
Simon Mitchell, Instructor
Joe Terpenning, Aide
Joe McLaughlin, Aide

Craft Lodge
Jim Shield, Director
Eugeny Zinkovsky, Instructor
Michael Power, Instructor

C.O.P.E.
Kevin Koelbel, Director
Greg Guarnaccia, Instructor
Jonathan Lord, Instructor
Raymond van den Huevel, Instructor
Racquel Simpson, Instructor
Jeremy Silberger, Instructor
John Russnok, Aide
Tom Myers, Aide
Ed Longstrom, Aide
Ken Gay, Instructor
Tim Healy, Aide
Gregg Sablic, Administrator

Order of the Arrow
Tom McHugh, Coordinator

Ecology/Conservation
Vinny Drew, Director
Nick Rogers, Instructor
Mari Gottman, Instructor

Staff Training
Eric Anderson, Director

Camp Logistics
Steven Kroll


STAFF BANQUET
Tuesday, August 7, 1990

PROGRAM

Invocation
Dinner
Intermission
Presentations
Perspectives
Reflections
Camp Director's Minute
Benediction